New Zealand Pipe Band Championships Results

2021. Hawke’s Bay

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonia Society PB

Grade 2 Champions

St. Andrew's College

Grade 3 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society PB G3

Grade 4A Champions

ILT City of Invercargill HPB

Grade 4B Champions

Scottish Society of NZ #2

Juvenile Champions

City of Invercargill HPB Juv.A

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Summary Sheets: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor  |  Drumming  |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Display  |  Dress

2020. Invercargill

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonia Society PB

Grade 2 Champions

ILT City of Invercargill HPB

Grade 3 Champions

Manawatu Scottish No2

Grade 4A Champions

Hokonui Celtic PB

Grade 4B Champions

City of Rotorua HPB

Juvenile Champions

City of Invercargill HPB Juv.A

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Summary Sheets: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor  |  Drumming  |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Display  |  Dress

2019. Dunedin

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonia Society PB

Grade 2 Champions

ILT City of Invercargill HPB

Grade 3 Champions

Scottish Society of NZ

Grade 4A Champions

Scots College

Grade 4B Champions

City of Rotorua HPB

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Summary Sheets: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor  |  Drumming  |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Display  |  Dress

2018. Rotorua

Grade 1 Champions

NZ Police Pipe Band

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College

Grade 3 Champions

Hamilton Caledonian Society

Grade 4A Champions

ILT City of Invercargill HPB No2

Grade 4B Champions

Wellington Red Hackle G4 PB

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Summary Sheet: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor   |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Display  |  Dress

2017. Nelson

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College A

Grade 3 Champions

Scottish Society of New Zealand

Grade 4A Champions

Hamilton Caledonian

Grade 4B Champions

City of Invercargill HPB No3

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Composites: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor  |  Drumming  |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Display  |  Dress

2016. Fielding

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College A

Grade 3 Champions

Wellington Red Hackle

Grade 4A Champions

Scottish Society of New Zealand

Grade 4B Champions

St Andrew's College B

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

Music Summary Sheets: Grade 1  |  Grade 2  |  Grade 3  |  Grade 4A  |  Grade 4B  |  Juvenile
Street March Summary Sheets: Grades 1, 2 & 3  |  Grades 4A & 4B
Bass & Tenor  |  Drumming  |  Drum Majors Championship  |  Mace Flourishing  |  Dress

2015. Nelson

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College A

Grade 3 Champions

Celtic Pipe Band

Grade 4A Champions

Haileybury Pipes & Drums

Grade 4B Champions

Manawatu Scottish #3

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2014. Tauranga

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College A

Grade 3 Champions

Whangarei & County

Grade 4A Champions

City of Sails

Grade 4B Champions

South Canterbury Development Band

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2013. Timaru

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

City of Invercargill

Grade 3 Champions

South Cantebrury HPB

Grade 4A Champions

Te Kuiti & District

Grade 4B Champions

City of Sails

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2012. Tauranga

Grade 1 Champions

Canterbury Caledonian Society

Grade 2 Champions

Moorabin (Aust)

Grade 3 Champions

Wynnum RSL (Aust)

Grade 4A Champions

Celtic Pipe Band

Grade 4B Champions

Otahuhu & Districts

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2011. Cancelled due to Canterbury earthquake of 22 February

2010. Masterton

Grade 1 Champions

Auckland & District

Grade 2 Champions

City of Invercargill

Grade 3 Champions

Manawatu Scottish Development

Grade 4 Champions

South Canterbury HPB

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2009. Christchurch

Grade 1 Champions

Auckland & District

Grade 2 Champions

St Andrew's College A

Grade 3 Champions

City of Invercargill HPB

Grade 4 Champions

Golden City PB - Vic. Australia

Grade 4 Plate

Balclutha PB

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2008. Papakura

Grade 1 Champions

Manawatu Scottish

Grade 2 Champions

Speights City of Dunedin

Grade 3 Champions

Warnambool (Aust)

Grade 4 Champions

Watsonia RSL P&D (Aust)

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A

2007. Dunedin

Grade 1 Champions

NZ Police

Grade 2 Champions

Speights City of Dunedin

Grade 3 Champions

St Andrew's College A band

Grade 4 Champions

Costal Scottish (Western Australia)

Juvenile Champions

St Andrew's College A